IMPORTANT DATES

IMPORTANT DATES

PAPER SUBMISSION                                 —           01 July 2019
PAPERS REVIEW                                       —           July-August 2019
NOTIFICATION OF ACCEPTANCE           —            20 August 2019
CONFERENCE DATES                              —           9-14 September 2019
REVISED PAPER SUBMISSION               —            30 September 2019

 

CONFERENCE SCHEDULE

Monday, 9 September 2019
14:00 – 19:00 Arrival and Accommodation of Participants
Tuesday, 10 September 2019
09:00 – 09:30 Arrival
Registration
10:00 – 10:30 Conference Grand Opening
Welcome Coffee
11:00 – 11:30 Keynote Speakers
12:00 – 13:30 Parallel Sessions Workshop 1. Sustainable Energy Technologies
Chairman – Viktor Pukhkal
Dr.Sci., prof. Head of the Department of Heat and Gas supply and Ventilation, Saint Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering
Workshop 2. Innovative solutions for waste water management, water and air pollution control
Chairman – Nikolai Vatin
Dr.Sci., prof., Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
Workshop 3. Innovative solutions for recycling and waste disposal
Chairman – Anatolijs Borodinecs
D.Sc., prof., Institute of Heat, Gas and Water technology, Riga Technical University, Latvia
Workshop 4. Energy Management of Municipal Facilities
Chairman – Yury Tabunschikov
Member of the International Society of Indoor Air Quality and Climate, Member of the American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers (ASHRAE)
14:00 – 14:30 LUNCH
15:00 – 18:00 Parallel Sessions Workshop 1. Innovations in solving the problems of food security in Russia
Chairman – Nikolai Vatin
Dr.Sci., prof., Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
Workshop 2. Innovative solutions for agribusiness and digital agriculture
Chairman – Alberto Borboni
PhD., prof., Università degli Studi di Brescia UNIBS, Italy
Workshop 3. Environmental management and economics
Chairman – Angela Mottaeva
D.Sc., prof., Moscow State University of Civil Engineering, Moscow, Russia
Workshop 4. Innovative solutions for recycling and waste disposal
Chairman – Norbert Harmathy
Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Building Energetics and Building Services
Wednesday, 11 September 2019
09:00 – 10:30 Keynote Speakers
11:00 Coffee Break
11:30 – 13:30 Parallel Sessions Workshop 1. Energy efficiency of agricultural production systems
Chairman – Nikolai Vatin
Dr.Sci., prof., Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
Workshop 2. Environmental management and economics
Chairman – Vadim Kankhva
PhD., prof., Moscow State University of Civil Engineering, Moscow, Russia
Workshop 3. Innovative solutions for agribusiness and digital agriculture
Chairman – Alberto Borboni
PhD., prof., Università degli Studi di Brescia UNIBS, Italy
Workshop 4. Innovative solutions for waste water management, water and air pollution control
Chairman – Vera Murgul
D.Sc., prof., Peter the Great Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
14:00 – 14:30 LUNCH
15:00 – 18:00 Parallel Sessions Workshop 1. Sustainable Energy Technologies
Chairman – Yury Tabunschikov
Member of the International Society of Indoor Air Quality and Climate, Member of the American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers (ASHRAE)
Workshop 2. Innovative ways of technical science development
Chairman – Anatolijs Borodinecs, Dr. Sc., Prof., Riga Technical University, Latvia
Workshop 3. Innovations in solving the problems of food security in Russia
Chairman – Nikolai Vatin
Dr.Sc., prof., Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
Workshop 4. Innovative solutions for waste water management, water and air pollution control
Chairman – Vera Murgul
Peter the Great Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
Thursday, 12 September 2019
09:00 – 10:30 Keynote Speakers
11:00 Coffee Break
11:30 – 13:30 Parallel Sessions Workshop 1. Sustainable Energy Technologies
Chairman – Viktor Pukhkal
Dr.Sci., prof. Head of the Department of Heat and Gas supply and Ventilation, Saint Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering
Workshop 2. Innovative solutions for agribusiness and digital agriculture
Chairman – Alberto Borboni
PhD., prof., Università degli Studi di Brescia UNIBS, Italy
Workshop 3. Energy efficiency of agricultural production systems
Chairman – Viktor Pukhkal
Dr.Sci., prof. Head of the Department of Heat and Gas supply and Ventilation, Saint Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering
Workshop 4. Innovative solutions for waste water management, water and air pollution control
Chairman – Vera Murgul
Senior Researcher, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
14:00 – 14:30 LUNCH
15:00 – 18:00 Parallel Sessions Workshop 1. Innovative solutions for agribusiness and digital agriculture
Chairman – Yury Tabunschikov
Member of the International Society of Indoor Air Quality and Climate, Member of the American Society of Heating, Refrigerating and Air-Conditioning Engineers (ASHRAE)
Workshop 2. Innovative ways of technical science development
Chairman – Anatolijs Borodinecs, Dr. Sc., Prof., Riga Technical University, Latvia
Workshop 3. Innovative solutions for recycling and waste disposal
Chairman – Norbert Harmathy
Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Building Energetics and Building Services
Workshop 4. Innovations in solving the problems of food security in Russia
Chairman – Besarion Meskhi
Rector, Dr. Sc., professor, Chairman of Rostov Region Rectors’ Council
Friday, 13 September 2019
09:00 – 10:30 Keynote Speakers
11:00 Coffee Break
11:30 – 13:30 Parallel Sessions Workshop 1. Innovative ways of technical science development
Chairman – Anatolijs Borodinecs, Dr. Sc., Prof., Riga Technical University, Latvia
Workshop 2. Innovations in solving the problems of food security in Russia
Chairman – Nikolai Vatin
Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU)
Workshop 3. Innovative solutions for agribusiness and digital agriculture
Chairman – Alberto Borboni
PhD., prof., Università degli Studi di Brescia UNIBS, Italy
Workshop 4. Innovative solutions for waste water management, water and air pollution control
Chairman – Vera Murgul
Senior Researcher, Peter the Great St.Petersburg Polytechnic University (SPbPU), Russia
14:00 – 14:30 LUNCH
15:00 – 18:00 Parallel Sessions Workshop 1. Innovations in solving the problems of food security in Russia
Chairman – Besarion Meskhi
Rector, Dr. Sc., professor, Chairman of Rostov Region Rectors’ Council
Workshop 2. Scientific and methodological features of the innovation process of education
Chairman – Igor V. Ilyin
D.Sc., prof., Peter the Great Saint-Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
Workshop 3. Innovative solutions for agribusiness and digital agriculture
Chairman – Alberto Borboni
PhD., prof., Università degli Studi di Brescia UNIBS, Italy
Workshop 4. Innovative solutions for recycling and waste disposal
Chairman – Norbert Harmathy
Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Building Energetics and Building Services
Saturday, 14 September 2019
09:00 –
11:30
Technical tours to agriculture facilities of Krasnodar Krai
12:00 – 13:00 LUNCH
13:30
– 16:30
Excursion to Gelendzhik Center of Climatic Testing named after G. V. Akimov
Excursion to the Southern Branch of the P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of RAS
17:30 Conference closing
18:00 Transfer to the Gala Dinner